Scorecard

Alnwick v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Won by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
17
180

(45.0 overs)
    
Jamie Bradley b R Kelly 117 15 1
Dan O'Sullivan ct A Wright 5 1
Jack Marshall b M Humphreys 3
Ian Cox lbw Woods 1
Matthew Kerswell ct J Straker 4 1 1
Nathan Smith b Woods 2
Ryan O'Neill b Kelly 12 1 1
Steven Talbot lbw Humphreys 2
Andrew Cox Not Out  7 1
Harry Davison Not Out  10
David Shaw   1

Alnwick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Wright10.0136136.003.60
R Kelly10.0336218.003.60
C Woods10.0334217.003.40
M Humphreys8.0026213.003.25
G Shiel1.001400.0014.00
J Straker6.0030130.005.00

Alnwick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
95 (38.3 overs)
     
P Mathewson b N Smith 6 1
P Bateman lbw A Cox 4 1
C Woods Run out  38 5
G Shiel b A Cox 2
A Wright ct H Davison 10 1
R Kelly b D O'Sullivan 5 1
B Spiers b D O'Sullivan 5
J McDonald ct D O'Sullivan 0
K McNab ct D O'Sullivan 4 1
M Humphreys b D O'Sullivan 8 2
J Straker Not Out  0

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Smith8.05515.000.63
Andrew Cox6.011829.003.00
Matthew Kerswell6.002400.004.00
Harry Davison6.0023123.003.83
Dan O'Sullivan7.35450.800.53
Jamie Bradley5.011200.002.40