Scorecard

Backworth v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 1.30pm
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 2b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
18
161

(42.0 overs)
    
Gary Hunter Not Out  80 5
Michael Barnes ct b Saini 6 1 1
Andrew Forster ct b Dunlop 26 3 1 1
John Chapman b Ahmed 28 2 1
Rob Hasan Run out  1
Neil Burdon Not Out  2
Callum Barnes  
Wayne Greenwell  
Mark Dixon  
Dan Burlinson  
Darren Atkinson  

Backworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Stubbs11.014600.004.18
J Saini10.0320120.002.00
F Ahmed11.0146146.004.18
C Dunlop6.0015115.002.50
A. Singh4.002700.006.75

Backworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
19
163 (41.4 overs)
     
A Robson ct M Barnes b Hasan 10
M Mintle ct Forster b C Barnes 20
A Singh Not Out  56
S Clarke Run out  9
F Ahmed lbw Dixon 40
I Stubbs Not Out  9
   
   
   
   
   

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Dixon11.4344144.003.77
Rob Hasan9.0123123.002.56
Callum Barnes9.0040140.004.44
Wayne Greenwell9.022400.002.67
Andrew Forster2.001500.007.50
Gary Hunter1.00600.006.00