Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U13's v SHOTLEY BRIDGE on Sun 15 Jul 2012 at 10.00 am
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SHOTLEY BRIDGE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 6b  
for 3 wickets
19
98 (20.0 overs)
     
Jack Rowley run out  (Unsure) 2 10 20.0
Oliver Gibson Retired Not Out  25 36 2 69.44
Courtney Coulson Retired Not Out  27 25 4 108.00
Charlie Collingwood b  L Heslop 5 8 1 62.50
Finlay Dulson Not Out  11 26 1 42.31
Nicole Wilson b  M Quinn 4 10 40.0
Christopher Tyrie b  M Quinn 0 3 0
Beth Collicott Not Out  5 2 1 250.0
Joe Bousfield  
Ewan Hawkes  
Daniel Ridley  

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Kerswell2.00400.002.00
Ryan O'Neill2.01400.002.00
Jamie Bradley2.00700.003.50
Mattie Davison2.001100.005.50
Dominic Scott2.001800.009.00
Matt Jackson2.001400.007.00
Dayne Hall2.001000.005.00
Leo Heslop2.0012112.006.00
Andrew Hunt2.00600.003.00
Mattie Quinn2.01824.004.00

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b  
for 7 wickets
8
61

(20.0 overs)
    
Andrew Hunt b  C Coulson 9 1
Matthew Kerswell b  C Coulson 0
Matt Jackson b  C Coulson 0
Harry Miley b  E Hawkes 9 1
Dominic Scott Retired Not Out  25 3 1
Ryan O'Neill b  E Hawkes 1
Mattie Quinn Not Out  9 1
Dayne Hall Not Out  0
Jamie Bradley  
Leo Heslop  
Mattie Davison  

SHOTLEY BRIDGE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Gibson3.02100.000.33
Courtney Coulson3.01230.670.67
Jack Rowley2.01800.004.00
Charlie Collingwood3.01200.000.67
Joe Bousfield2.001700.008.50
Ewan Hawkes3.001628.005.33
Daniel Ridley3.00700.002.33
Beth Collicott1.00200.002.00