Scorecard

Tantobie v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U13's on Sun 28 Apr 2013 at 10:00
Consett Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tantobie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b  
for 2 wickets
11
78 (20.0 overs)
     
Warrington Not Out  25
Stewart Not Out  28
Ennis Not Out  2
Campbell b  Moore 11
Ovington st  Bridge b Gibson J 1
Williams Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Davison2.001300.006.50
Matthew Kerswell2.001100.005.50
Owen Young2.00600.003.00
Ben Miley2.002100.0010.50
Harry Thomas2.001400.007.00
William Gibson2.02000.000.00
Euan Farrington2.00400.002.00
Ellis Moore3.01414.001.33
Joseph Gibson1.01010.000.00
Eddie Thomas2.01300.001.50

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 2b  
for 2 wickets
21
79

(18.3 overs)
    
Matthew Kerswell b  Campbell 16
Harry Davison Not Out  28
Ben Miley Not Out  10
Ethan Bridge ct  b Stewart 2 1
Owen Young Not Out  2
Harry Thomas  
Eddie Thomas  
Joseph Gibson  
Euan Farrington  
William Gibson  
Ellis Moore  

Tantobie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Warriner3.00700.002.33
Ennis2.302300.009.20
Campbell3.0010110.003.33
Williams3.001100.003.67
Stewart0.0010110.000.00
Ovington3.001200.004.00