Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI v Benwell & Walbottle on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Benwell & Walbottle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
8
95 (37.0 overs)
     
Anderson b  A Cox 5
Bertrum b  Greenwell 4
Smith lbw  Bridge 53
Singh lbw  Greenwell 2
Robbie ct  Atkinson b Burlinson 4
Atkinson b  Burlinson 2
Hall ct  Kerswell b Bridge 3
Jeavons b  Bridge 11
Addusamed b  Kerswell 0
Goodrich ct  Williamson b Bridge 3
Squires Not Out  0

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Cox6.0212112.002.00
Wayne Greenwell10.0122211.002.20
Dan Burlinson9.031929.502.11
David Bridge8.011644.002.00
Matthew Kerswell4.0021121.005.25

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
9
97

(35.0 overs)
    
Darren Atkinson b  Jeavons 0 7 9 0 1
Phil Hunter lbw  Hall 3 24 16 18.75
Dan Burlinson b  Jeavons 0 1 3 0
David Bridge ct  Smith b Squires 25 85 61 3 40.98
Wayne Greenwell Not Out  46 84 5 54.76
David Williamson Not Out  14 15 2 93.33 1
Andrew Cox  
Harry Grant  
Matthew Kerswell   1
Neil Williamson  
Ian Cox  

Benwell & Walbottle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeavons10.0220210.002.00
Hall10.0512112.001.20
Squires6.0027127.004.50
Addusamed3.00800.002.67
Goodrich4.001400.003.50
Anderson2.001100.005.50