Scorecard

Lintz v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U15's on Mon 29 Jun 2015 at 6:00
Consett Cricket Club Won Consett win by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 10b  
for 8 wickets
24
112

(20.0 overs)
    
Matthew Kerswell ct Metcalf b McNestry 0
Billy Hall b Clennel 1
Nathan Smith lbw Laverick 5
Ryan O'Neill lbw McNestry 4
Matt Jackson b Clennel 13
Dylan Boyle lbw McNestry 17
Ben Miley b Donaldson 15
Niall Chambers lbw Donaldson 0
Harry Davison Not Out  29
Andy O'Neill Not Out  4
Rochelle Lumsden  

Lintz Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H.McNestry4.002337.675.75
J.Clennel4.001025.002.50
S.Laverick3.0014114.004.67
S.Metcalfe4.01800.002.00
L.Donaldson4.0020210.005.00
J.Murphy1.002700.0027.00

Lintz Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b  
for 10 wickets
7
55 (18.1 overs)
     
F.Laverick ct Jackson b Smith 9
H.McNestry ct Chambers b Kerswell 20
J.Clennel ct Davison b Smith 0
I.Sirkorski b Kerswell 0
S.Metcalf b Kerswell 1
L.Donaldson ct Chambers b Jackson 18
W.Sikorski b Chambers 0
M.Stead b Chambers 0
J.Holt Not Out  0
L.Lovell b Jackson 0
J.Murphy lbw Jackson 0

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Hall3.01800.002.67
Nathan Smith4.011527.503.75
Matthew Kerswell4.001334.333.25
Niall Chambers4.02321.500.75
Matt Jackson3.111234.003.79