Scorecard

Kimblesworth v Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals on Sun 29 May 2016 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 148 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimblesworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 18b  
for 10 wickets
21
305 (44.3 overs)
     
Batsman 1 b  H Davison 3
Batsman 2 ct  Kerswell b H Davison 21
Batsman 3 ct  S O'Neill b Waters 87
Batsman 4 ct  Hall b Waters 75
Batsman 5 b  Chambers 24
Batsman 6 b  Chambers 2
Batsman 7 ct  Smith b Chambers 13
Batsman 8 ct  Talbot b Kerswell 22
Batsman 9 b  H Davison l 28
Batsman 10 Not Out  1
Batsman 11 ct  O'Neill b Hall 8

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Davison9.0146315.335.11
Nathan Smith9.015400.006.00
Billy Hall2.3024124.009.60
Matthew Kerswell9.0052152.005.78
Alan Waters9.0043221.504.78
Niall Chambers6.0032310.675.33

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 9b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
22
157

(34.4 overs)
    
Ryan O'Neill Caught  1 1
Nathan Smith Bowled  1 1
Matthew Kerswell Caught  6 1 1
Billy Hall Bowled  13 1 1
Ian Atkinson Caught  69 12
Andy O'Neill Caught  2
Steven Talbot Caught  23 3 1
Seamus O'Neill Lbw  0 1
Harry Davison Bowled  8 1
Niall Chambers Lbw  13 2
Alan Waters Not Out  5

Kimblesworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.