Scorecard

Percy Main v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Won 68 run victory

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 28b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
34
255

(50.0 overs)
    
Aron McCabe ct boyd b anderson 3 17 23 13.04
Gary Hunter ct peart b anderson 39 96 77 6 50.65
Kamran Mansoor ct stanistreet b boyd 89 106 98 13 90.82 1
Syed Hassan Raza ct bird b sunda 20 41 33 2 60.61 1
Robbie Winn b taylor 23 41 37 1 1 62.16 1
Stuart Graham Not Out  38 31 27 2 1 140.74 1
Sadiq Amin lbw oates 9 2 4 2 225.00
John Chapman Not Out  0 2 3 0 2
Andrew Forster  
Paul Ringer  
Mark Dixon  

Percy Main Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
f oates11.0154154.004.91
d anderson12.0148224.004.00
a sunda9.0047147.005.22
w taylor9.0040140.004.44
m boyd9.0134134.003.78

Percy Main Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
15
187 (47.5 overs)
     
j stanistreet lbw dixon 2
j peart ct raza b graham 0
f oates ct chapman b graham 18
d anderson b graham 0
a hornby ct winn b dixon 18
c bird b graham 9
w taylor Not Out  102
l robson ct chapman b dixon 22
a green ct graham b hunter 0
a sunda ct mansoor b hunter 1
m boyd Retired Not Out  0

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Dixon10.0153317.675.30
Stuart Graham11.031744.251.55
Aron McCabe7.021900.002.71
Sadiq Amin5.002400.004.80
Andrew Forster3.001100.003.67
Syed Hassan Raza4.011200.003.00
Kamran Mansoor4.012600.006.50
Gary Hunter3.411125.503.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Phil Hunter