Scorecard

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI v Benwell & Walbottle on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 1:00
Consett & District Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Benwell & Walbottle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 15b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
122 (39.4 overs)
     
G Robbie ct  T johnson bwld S Turnbull 10
R Aatif ct  T Johnson bwld S Turnbull 12
P Hull ct  R O'neill bwld N Smith 34
J Dickingson lbw  S Turnbull 0
E Horbury b  S Turnbull 5
J Ridley b  S Wilkinson 24
S Robbie b  S Wilkinson 0
L Henton b  T Johnson 13
J Squires Not Out  3
J Turnbull ct  C McPherson bwld T Johnson 2
Ten only  

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Smith10.0233133.003.30
Stephen Turnbull10.041343.251.30
Simon Wilkinson10.041829.001.80
Jamie Bradley7.003900.005.57
Tom Johnson2.40321.501.13

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
5
123

(18.0 overs)
    
Jamie Bradley ct  P. Hull bwld R Aatif 47 50 6 94.00
Stephen Turnbull b  R Aatif 22 17 1 1 129.41
Matt Jackson b  R Aatif 19 16 4 118.75 1
Ryan O'Neill b  L Henton 13 8 1 162.50 1
Tom Johnson Not Out  13 14 1 92.86 1
Mark Dixon Not Out  4 6 66.67
Simon Wilkinson  
Andrew Ray  
Nathan Smith  
Colin McPherson   1
Neil Williamson  

Benwell & Walbottle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Squires4.002500.006.25
J Turnbull3.002100.007.00
R Aatif5.002939.675.80
L Henton4.0032132.008.00
S Robbie1.00700.007.00
J Ridley 1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Tony Halliday
  • Scorer :
    Haydn Jackson