Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals v Washington on Thu 14 Jun 2018 at 6:00
Consett Cricket Club Lost Washington won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
87

(20.0 overs)
    
Ian Atkinson ct K Melville 6
Harry Davison b K Bennett 12 2
Andy O'Neill ct K Bennett 0
Steven Talbot ct T Dutton 22 4
David Shaw Not Out  19 2
Haydn Jackson b P Hebron 1
Ian Jackson hit wicket T Dutton 10 1
Colin McPherson b T Dutton 3 1
Erika Leonard Run out  1 1
Kieron Angel Not Out  2
Mark Roe  

Washington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Melville4.0018118.004.50
K Bennett4.01924.502.25
P Hebron4.01919.002.25
D Bone1.001500.0015.00
T Dutton4.002237.335.50
A Singh Rai2.00600.003.00
A Eccles1.00700.007.00

Washington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
17
89 (14.0 overs)
     
F Hebron ct H Davison 6 1
M Nelson Not Out  28 1
A Singh Rai the ct K Angel 20 2
A Eccles Not Out  18 2
F Guy  
P Hebron  
K Melville  
G Pickering  
K Bennett  
D Bone  
T Dutton  

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Davison4.0018118.004.50
Mark Roe4.001000.002.50
Kieron Angel2.0015115.007.50
Ian Atkinson2.001700.008.50
David Shaw1.001100.0011.00
Steven Talbot1.001600.0016.00