Scorecard

Leadgate v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
240

(40.0 overs)
    
Jamie Bradley st L Murray 4 14 1 28.57
Craig Sharplin lbw L Murray 10 10 2 100
Ryan O'Neill Run out  21 39 3 53.85
Adam Pearson Not Out  100 92 9 4 108.70
Nathan Smith b L Murray 0 4 0
Andrew Ray b S Stokoe 25 20 3 125.00
Simon Wilkinson b E Brown 51 43 5 118.60
John Stokoe lbw E Brown 0 1 0
Ben Robson Not Out  21 17 4 123.53
Ewan McCabe  
David Williamson  

Leadgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Brown 9.0340220.004.44
L Murray 9.0139313.004.33
J Whitfield 6.003300.005.50
S Stokoe 4.0036136.009.00
C McNally 9.005000.005.56
J Moore 3.006900.0023.00

Leadgate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
E Brown  
L Murray  
J Whitfield  
S Stokoe  
C McNally  
J Moore  
An other  
An other  
An other  
An other  
An other  

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    I Stoneman
  • Scorer :
    H Jackson