Scorecard

Tynedale v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI on Sat 14 Sep 2019 at 12:30
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tynedale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
10
208 (40.0 overs)
     
Paul Scandle ct  H Jackson b J Marshall 41 5
Ben Griffiths ct  J Bradley b J Bradley 27 5 1
Edward Foreman ct  C McPherson b J Bradley 16 2
Nathan Byerley ct  D Williamson b J Marshall 76 10 3
Matthew Percival lbw  J Bradley 6
Jake Robson ct  J Marshall b E McCabe 13 2
Adam Newton Not Out  19 2
Mark Clark Not Out  0
Ben Cuthbertson  
George Cook  
James Percival  

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ewan McCabe4.0122122.005.50
Ellis Moore9.005000.005.56
Jonny Bradley9.0321210.502.33
Jamie Bradley9.0061161.006.78
Jack Marshall9.0048224.005.33

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
141

(37.2 overs)
    
Jamie Bradley ct  E Foreman b N Byerley 63 1
David Williamson lbw  E Foreman 19 1
Ewan McCabe ct  J Percival b E Foreman 14
Andy O'Neill b  N Byerley 11
Haydn Jackson b  N Byerley 0 1
Ian Cox ct  B Cuthbertson b E Foreman 2
Jack Marshall b  N Byerley 20 1
Jonny Bradley b  E Foreman 0
Colin McPherson ct  P Scandle b G Cook 0 1
Ellis Moore Not Out  0
Robert Graham ct  N Byerley b G Cook 0

Tynedale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Percival6.012000.003.33
Adam Newton5.001900.003.80
Edward Foreman9.042446.002.67
Ben Cuthbertson6.012000.003.33
Jake Robson2.001100.005.50
Nathan Byerley6.003248.005.33
Mark Clark2.00900.004.50
George Cook1.21020.000.00