Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals v Lintz on Sun 05 May 2019 at 1.30
Consett Cricket Club Won by 34 runs

Match report MoM - Mark Roe

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
32
146

(38.4 overs)
    
Ian Atkinson b L Pitt 1 3 33.33
Ian Cox ct J Murray b B Allison 14 35 2 40.0
Harry Davison ct H Barrett b L Pitt 1 7 14.29
Ewan McCabe b L Pitt 0 2 0 1
Steven Talbot lbw Y Benfold 19 39 48.72
Ellis Moore ct L Donaldson b Y Benfold 1 6 16.67
Haydn Jackson ct R Jones b B Allison 10 10 1 100
Colin McPherson b Y Benfold 3 14 21.43 2
Robert Graham b Y Benfold 2 16 12.50
Stephen Horn Not Out  24 47 51.06 1 1 1
Mark Roe lbw C Alderdice 38 63 3 2 60.32

Lintz Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Donaldson8.022300.002.88
L Pitt6.012638.674.33
Y Benfold9.013849.504.22
B Allison6.021326.502.17
H Hunter3.002000.006.67
R Jones4.00800.002.00
C Alderdice2.40717.002.63

Lintz Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
17
112 (45.0 overs)
     
L Donaldson b H Davison 0 1 0
H Barrett ct C McPherson b E Moore 26 108 24.07
L Lovell st S Horn b I Atkinson 35 85 4 41.18
C Alderdice run out (S Horn) 11 11 1 100
R Jones ct E Mccabe b I Atkinson 4 17 23.53
C Jones b E Moore 1 3 33.33
Y Benfold ct C McPherson b H Davison 8 29 27.59
L Pitt Not Out  10 12 2 83.33
B Allison Not Out  1 5 20.0
H Hunter  
J Murray  

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Davison9.031427.001.56
Ewan McCabe9.021700.001.89
Mark Roe9.012500.002.78
Ellis Moore9.021728.501.89
Ian Atkinson9.0029214.503.22