Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals v Annfield Plain Academy on Mon 19 Aug 2019 at 18:00
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Annfield Plain Academy Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
9
96 (15.0 overs)
     
Martin Coats b  E Moore 3 6 50.0
Michael Hawdon b  N Cook 43 38 2 1 113.16
Matthew Smith b  J Bradley 8 9 1 88.89
Daniel Smith b  N Cook 20 22 2 90.91
Jonathan Dodds b  N Cook 0 1 0
Ben Clarke run out  (Unsure) 3 6 50.0
Craig Michael Smith Not Out  10 10 100
Mathew Liddell  
Michael Bowden  
Andy Smith  
Oliver Kent  

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellis Moore3.0015115.005.00
Jonny Bradley3.0014114.004.67
Simon Wilkinson3.002400.008.00
Mark Roe3.002500.008.33
Nicholas Cook3.001735.675.67

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
7
95

(15.0 overs)
    
Ian Atkinson ct  J Dodds b B Clarke 33 38 1 86.84
Barry Mitchell b  M Hawdon 0 1 0
Ian Cox b  D Smith 2 4 50.0
Nicholas Cook b  M Hawdon 31 15 3 2 206.67
Simon Wilkinson b  M Hawdon 0 1 0
Jonny Bradley st  J DoddsB Clarke 3 3 100
David Williamson Not Out  16 20 1 80.0
Colin McPherson lbw  D Smith 2 6 33.33
Ellis Moore Not Out  1 2 50.0
Mark Roe  
Robert Graham  

Annfield Plain Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Hawdon3.001033.333.33
Daniel Smith3.001728.505.67
Craig Michael Smith3.002500.008.33
Michael Bowden1.001500.0015.00
Ben Clarke3.0020210.006.67
Andy Smith2.00700.003.50

  • Umpire :
    A Greener and K Hardy
  • Scorer :
    Erika Leonard