Scorecard

Leadgate v Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals on Sun 16 Aug 2020 at 1.30
Consett Cricket Club Won by 3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leadgate Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
121 (38.3 overs)
     
Gary Dixon ct  M Roe b E Moore 0
Luke Murray ct  A O'Neill b E Moore 2
Jak Forster ct  R Graham b E Moore 9 1
James Whitfield ct  S Horn b W Marshall 29 5
Duncan Hughes ct  A O'Neill b W Marshall 13 3
Steven Smith b  M Roe 0
Elliott Brown Not Out  36 2 1
Sam Lee ct  R Graham b M Roe 8 1
Billy Ringer ct  E Moore b E Moore 0
Ibs Khan ct  S Talbot b I Atkinson 2
Michael Lee ct  S Horn b W Marshall 10 2

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ewan McCabe8.041900.002.37
Ellis Moore8.013147.753.87
Will Marshall7.332036.672.67
Mark Roe8.031628.002.00
Ian Atkinson7.0028128.004.00

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w  
for 5 wickets
6
124

(24.2 overs)
    
Ian Atkinson b  L Murray 52 8 2
Steven Marshall b  S Smith 42 7
Ewan McCabe ct  J Forster b L Murray 1
Andy O'Neill Not Out  12 2 2
Steven Talbot lbw  I Khan 11 1 1
Liam Smith b  S Smith 0
Will Marshall Not Out  0
Stephen Horn   2
Mark Roe   1
Ellis Moore   1
Robert Graham   2

Leadgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliott Brown6.012600.004.33
Duncan Hughes3.002300.007.67
Billy Ringer3.001500.005.00
Luke Murray5.001929.503.80
Sam Lee4.001700.004.25
Steven Smith2.001025.005.00
Ibs Khan1.2014114.0010.50

  • Umpire :
    Ralph Allen
  • Scorer :
    Callum Searle