Scorecard

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI v Leadgate CC 2nd XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Consett & District Cricket Club Won by 26

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
16
191

(40.0 overs)
    
Andrew Ray ct S Smith b S Lee 66 66 9 1 100
Stephen Gray b C Searle 33 71 3 46.48 1
Nicholas Cook b C Searle 6 9 1 66.67
Liam Haney b I Khan 0 8 0
Ewan McCabe ct P Dobson b S Lee 0 4 0 1
Ian Cox ct B Filler b C Searle 44 38 3 2 115.79
Will Marshall b I Khan 1 3 33.33
Ellis Moore lbw S Smith 19 27 2 70.37
Ben Robson Not Out  6 9 1 66.67
David Southern b C Searle 0 5 0
A.N. Other  

Leadgate CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Charlton9.003800.004.22
Sam Lee9.0054227.006.00
Steven Smith9.0133133.003.67
Callum Searle9.002847.003.11
Ibrahim Khan4.0031215.507.75

Leadgate CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
22
165 (40.0 overs)
     
Ben Filler Not Out  84 119 8 1 70.59
James Whitfield lbw E McCabe 0 4 0
Callum Searle ct E McCabe b E McCabe 0 5 0
Peter Dobson b E Moore 0 2 0
Mark Charlton b S Gray 12 56 1 21.43
Sam Lee ct S Gray b S Gray 26 33 2 78.79
Steven Smith Not Out  21 27 2 77.78
Ibrahim Khan  
Michael Lee  
   
   

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ewan McCabe9.0231215.503.44
Ellis Moore9.0318118.002.00
Will Marshall6.031400.002.33
Stephen Gray9.0056228.006.22
Liam Haney5.002500.005.00
Nicholas Cook2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    None Yet Specified
  • Scorer :
    Ryan Kerr