Scorecard

Tynedale CC 1st XI v Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Consett & District Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 1b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
10
209

(50.0 overs)
    
Craig Burke ct J Crichton b S Peter 14 26 3 53.85
Andy Stokoe run out  (S Peter) 9 6 2 150.0
Waqarullah Ishaq ct S Peter b D Billington 66 84 8 78.57
Aron McCabe ct S Peter b J Robson 16 36 1 44.44
Christopher Winn ct J Crichton b C Barber 39 62 3 1 62.90
Stuart Graham lbw C Barber 36 50 4 1 72.00
Robbie Winn ct S Peter b C Barber 1 4 25.00
John Chapman ct C Barber b C Barber 4 15 26.67
Daniel Pyke Not Out  10 15 66.67
Jack Murray b T Cant 3 4 75.00
Mark Dixon Not Out  1 1 100

Tynedale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Peter12.0148148.004.00
Thomas Cant12.0240140.003.33
Jake Robson7.0049149.007.00
Deon Billington12.0145145.003.75
Craig Barber7.002245.503.14

Tynedale CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 5b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
13
215 (42.5 overs)
     
Thomas Cant lbw S Graham 14 31 1 45.16
Daniel Parker Not Out  94 133 10 2 70.68
Deon Billington Not Out  94 101 13 1 93.07
Tim Raglan  
Craig Barber  
James Rainford  
Euan Stephenson  
Jamie Crichton  
Sam Peter  
Nathan Byerley  
Jake Robson  

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Dixon9.012300.002.56
Stuart Graham12.0231131.002.58
Waqarullah Ishaq8.005300.006.63
Christopher Winn4.513800.007.86
Jack Murray4.003600.009.00
Daniel Pyke5.002500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Keith Allen & Stephen Lobban
  • Scorer :
    Phil Hunter