Scorecard

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals v Kimblesworth on Sun 01 May 2022 at 1.30
Consett & District Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 11w 14b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
40
242

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil Williamson ct N Graham b Z Ahmed 19 60 1 31.67
Dan O'Sullivan ct M Boden b F Ahmed 144 118 14 8 122.03
Will Marshall b S Dulai 5 19 1 26.32
Ian Atkinson ct S Smith b G Fishwick 0 4 0 1
Andy O'Neill b G Fishwick 0 1 0
Ian Cox b S Dulai 10 13 2 76.92
Harry Davison b D Mavin 10 19 1 52.63 1
Ellis Moore b D Mavin 9 11 1 81.82 2
James Thompson Not Out  5 4 125.00
Mark Roe  
Stephen Horn  

Kimblesworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Punshon8.011600.002.00
George Fishwick8.0122211.002.75
Duke Mavin6.0046223.007.67
Zaina Ahmed5.0041141.008.20
Sanjosh Dulai6.0040220.006.67
Faraaz Ahmed5.0030130.006.00
Steven Punshon2.002800.0014.00

Kimblesworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 9w 2b  
for 10 wickets
17
202 (36.2 overs)
     
George Fishwick ct E Moore b E Moore 18 22 4 81.82
Nathan Graham b H Davison 8 30 1 26.67
Thomas Cole ct H Davison b J Thompson 97 70 12 1 138.57
Martin Boden ct E Moore b W Marshall 0 4 0
Faraaz Ahmed b H Davison 3 7 42.86
Stuart Smith run out  (W Marshall) 40 50 2 1 80.0
Zaina Ahmed run out  (S Horn) 9 29 31.03
Duke Mavin ct I Atkinson b J Thompson 0 2 0
Steven Punshon run out  (Unsure) 0 5 0
Lawrence Punshon Not Out  10 4 1 250.0
Sanjosh Dulai Retired Out  0 1 0

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Davison8.0230215.003.75
Will Marshall8.0055155.006.87
Ellis Moore8.0043143.005.37
Mark Roe4.002500.006.25
James Thompson7.0046223.006.57
Dan O'Sullivan1.20100.000.75

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Erika Leonard