Scorecard

Crook v Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI on Sun 04 Sep 2022 at 1.00
Consett & District Cricket Club Won By 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w  
for 10 wickets
21
114

(19.5 overs)
    
Dan O'Sullivan run out  (L Formosa) 6 16 1 37.50
Nathan Smith ct L Formosa b A Cummings 14 15 2 93.33 2
Stephen Turnbull b C Elmes 16 15 2 106.67
Ryan O'Neill b L Patterson 13 25 52.00 1
Jamie Bradley ct M Sharp b A Cummings 5 5 100
Andrew Ray lbw A Robinson 21 24 1 87.50
Simon Wilkinson ct M Sharp b A Robinson 15 15 100
Liam Haney b A Robinson 0 2 0
Ewan McCabe run out  (Unsure) 3 3 100 1
Will Marshall Not Out  0
Jack Marshall b A Robinson 0 1 0

Crook Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Robinson3.501744.254.43
Dominic Ward3.001700.005.67
Chris Elmes4.0027127.006.75
Andrew Cummings4.0023211.505.75
Geoffrey Morgan3.001800.006.00
Luke Patterson2.0012112.006.00

Crook Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
18
108 (20.0 overs)
     
Marc Boughey ct N Smith b W Marshall 21 19 2 1 110.53
Lee Formosa st R O'Neill b N Smith 27 44 2 61.36
Andrew Robinson b E McCabe 7 17 1 41.18
Chris Elmes b S Turnbull 16 13 2 123.08
Trevor Johnson ct N Smith b S Turnbull 2 6 33.33
Geoffrey Morgan ct E McCabe b S Turnbull 5 9 55.56
Andrew Cummings b E McCabe 2 2 100
Marcus Sharp Not Out  3 4 75.00
Luke Patterson Not Out  7 6 116.67
Dominic Ward  
Matthew Price  

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Marshall4.0015115.003.75
Jack Marshall4.002400.006.00
Nathan Smith4.0026126.006.50
Ewan McCabe4.001427.003.50
Stephen Turnbull4.002036.675.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    L Smith