Scorecard

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals v Leadgate on Sun 29 May 2022 at 1.30
Consett & District Cricket Club Won By 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 14b  
for 6 wickets
20
207

(30.0 overs)
    
Dan O'Sullivan ct E Brown b D Boyle 62 60 5 4 103.33
10 - Will Marshall ct J Moore b E Brown 0 3 0 1
76 - Ian Atkinson b E Brown 4 4 1 100
90 - Jamie Bradley ct J Moore b B McCourt 103 90 16 1 114.44 1
6 - Liam Haney ct C Searle b H Pilkington 2 7 28.57
48 - Ian Cox ct J Moore b H Pilkington 0 2 0
Steven Talbot Not Out  12 16 1 75.00 1
1 - Ewan McCabe Not Out  4 1 1 400
Stephen Horn   1
91 - Robert Graham  
James Thompson   1

Leadgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Lee6.003800.006.33
Elliott Brown6.0027213.504.50
Billy Ringer6.003900.006.50
Callum Searle2.001500.007.50
Alfie Rich4.003300.008.25
Dylon Boyle2.0010110.005.00
Harry Pilkington3.0025212.508.33
Bobby McCourt1.00616.006.00

Leadgate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
9
151 (30.0 overs)
     
James Moore b J Thompson 23 25 2 92.00
Sam Lee ct S Talbot b W Marshall 40 30 4 1 133.33
Elliott Brown ct J Bradley b W Marshall 3 4 75.00
Peter Dobson b J Bradley 28 21 2 1 133.33
Callum Searle ct W Marshall b J Thompson 13 18 3 72.22
Billy Ringer b D O'Sullivan 3 11 27.27
Bobby McCourt b J Bradley 15 24 2 62.50
Dylon Boyle run out  (J Bradley) 9 28 32.14
Alfie Rich ct J Thompson b D O'Sullivan 7 9 77.78
Harry Pilkington Not Out  1 7 14.29
Chris McNally st S Horn b D O‚ÄôSullivan 0 4 0

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
10 - Will Marshall6.0032216.005.33
1 - Ewan McCabe5.001900.003.80
James Thompson6.0049224.508.17
90 - Jamie Bradley7.0126213.003.71
Dan O'Sullivan6.011936.333.17

  • Umpire :
    Unsure
  • Scorer :
    Erika Leonard