Scorecard

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI v GREENSIDE on Sat 04 Sep 2010 at
Consett & District Cricket Club Won by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
202

(0.0 overs)
    
Nathan Jameson Caught  14 1
Colin McPherson Lbw  8 1
David Williamson Not Out  70 1
Daniel Pyke Caught  43
Joe Quinn Lbw  5
Dominic Quinn Caught  48
Simon Wilkinson Stumped  0 2
Ben Clarke Run out  2
Sean Kelly Not Out  0 1
Alan Waters  
Mark Roe  

GREENSIDE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

GREENSIDE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
153 (0.0 overs)
     
Lowes Bowled  6
Reed Caught  4
Scott Caught  2
Murray Caught  32
HArvey Caught  25
Haney Bowled  42
Brown Lbw  0
Gray Caught  24
Barker Caught  0
Barker Not Out  0
Jones Not Out  7

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Quinn13.0426213.002.00
Alan Waters9.0332132.003.56
Dominic Quinn13.022646.502.00
Sean Kelly5.003500.007.00
Daniel Pyke3.001800.006.00
Mark Roe2.01723.503.50