Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI v COWGATE on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 1.30pm
Consett Cricket Club Won by129 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
239

(0.0 overs)
    
Andrew Waters lbw Bokhari 59
Michael Barnes ct  I Ashraf b Bokhari 0
Gareth Breese ct I Ashraf b R Crawford 1 1
Andrew Forster lbw R Crawford 0 2
Callum Barnes ct A Crawford b Bokhari 48
John Chapman ct A Crawford b Bokhari 4 1 1
Phillip Mellons Not Out  47
Paul Ringer b Bokhari 0
Robbie Winn st R Crawford 54 2
Neill Remmer Not Out  4
Mark Dixon   1

COWGATE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Crawford14.0252317.333.71
A Bokhari14.053757.402.64
N Latif1.001300.0013.00
Z Latif6.002700.004.50
S Choudury8.013900.004.88
M Gupta5.003400.006.80
S Chadha3.002500.008.33

COWGATE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110 (0.0 overs)
     
A Crawford ct Chapman b Remmer 4
R Raihan ct Breese b C Barnes 23
D Foster ct & b Mark Dixon 1
I Ashraf b Breese 3
S Chadah ct Forster b Breese 40
S Choudhry st Chapman b Breese 27
R Crawford ct Winn b Breese 2
A Bokhari ct Forster b Breese 0
N Latif Not Out  5
Z Latif ct Winn b Breese 5
M Gupta Retired Not Out  0

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neill Remmer12.0520120.001.67
Mark Dixon7.0322122.003.14
Callum Barnes7.0115115.002.14
Gareth Breese11.405168.504.37