Scorecard

Seaton Burn v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI on Sat 14 May 2011 at 1.30pm
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
104

(0.0 overs)
    
Wayne Greenwell lbw Hussain 4
David Williamson b Kyle 0 4
Stephen Turnbull lbw Hussain 7
Darren Atkinson ct Hussain 0
David Bridge b Durutha 40
Colin McPherson lbw Ellis 9
Neil Williamson ct Durutha 6 1
Lee Kerswell b Ellis 17
Matt Dixon ct Durutha 4
Kieran Winn b Ellis 0
Jack Marshall Not Out  0

Seaton Burn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hussain7.011735.672.43
Kyle7.05616.000.86
Ellis11.0238312.673.45
Fahquar3.01600.002.00
Whatzel2.001700.008.50
Durutha5.321033.331.82

Seaton Burn Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
105 (0.0 overs)
     
Alderson ct N Williamson b Dixon 49
Kyle b Greenwell 0
Carr lbw Greenwell 0
Redpath b Greenwell 0
Maris ct D Williamson bGreenwell 7
Dixon ct D Williamson b Kerswell 1
Fahquar ct D Williamson b Dixon 14
Ellis b Dixon 4
Durutha ct D Williamson b Dixon 4
Hussain Not Out  7
Whetzel Not Out  4

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wayne Greenwell13.033949.753.00
Matt Dixon11.242446.002.12
Lee Kerswell13.0330130.002.31
Kieran Winn1.01000.000.00