Scorecard

Swalwell v Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI on Wed 11 May 2011 at 6.00pm
Consett & District Cricket Club Lost by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Swalwell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
155 (0.0 overs)
     
A Hughes Run out  23
M Armstrong lbw  Matt Dixon 11
S Clarke b  Andy Remmer 26
R Gray ct  Kieron Winn 5
B Coxen ct  Matt Dixon 21
M Shotten ct  Lee Kerswell 37
D Jackson st  Matt Dixon 3
S Hedley Not Out  7
A Bell Not Out  1
   
   

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Dixon5.0051317.0010.20
Lee Kerswell5.0031131.006.20
Kieran Winn5.0030130.006.00
Andrew Remmer5.0039139.007.80

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
132

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Atkinson b  Hedley 24
David Bridge ct  Armstrong 4 1
Simon Wilkinson b  Armstrong 0
Lee Kerswell Run out  42
David Williamson Not Out  50 1 1
Chris Bainbridge ct  Jackson 3
Matt Dixon Not Out  4
Kieran Winn   1
Kyle Gladstone  
Jack Marshall  
Andrew Remmer  

Swalwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Clarke4.002200.005.50
M Armstrong5.001628.003.20
A Hughes3.003300.0011.00
S Hedley3.0010110.003.33
M Shotton3.002400.008.00
D Jackson2.0026126.0013.00