Scorecard

Swalwell v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI on Wed 11 May 2011 at 6.00pm
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Swalwell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
155 (0.0 overs)
     
A Hughes Run out  23
M Armstrong lbw  Matt Dixon 11
S Clarke b  Andy Remmer 26
R Gray ct  Kieron Winn 5
B Coxen ct  Matt Dixon 21
M Shotten ct  Lee Kerswell 37
D Jackson st  Matt Dixon 3
S Hedley Not Out  7
A Bell Not Out  1
   
   

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Dixon5.0051317.0010.20
Lee Kerswell5.0031131.006.20
Kieran Winn5.0030130.006.00
Andrew Remmer5.0039139.007.80

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
132

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Atkinson b  Hedley 24
David Bridge ct  Armstrong 4 1
Simon Wilkinson b  Armstrong 0
Lee Kerswell Run out  42
David Williamson Not Out  50 1 1
Chris Bainbridge ct  Jackson 3
Matt Dixon Not Out  4
Kieran Winn   1
Kyle Gladstone  
Jack Marshall  
Andrew Remmer  

Swalwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Clarke4.002200.005.50
M Armstrong5.001628.003.20
A Hughes3.003300.0011.00
S Hedley3.0010110.003.33
M Shotton3.002400.008.00
D Jackson2.0026126.0013.00