Scorecard

Washington v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 3rd XI on Sun 12 Aug 2012 at 2.00pm
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 11b  
for 10 wickets
25
170

(36.0 overs)
    
Ben Clarke Bowled  0
Dan Burlinson Caught  30
David Southern Bowled  29
Simon Wilkinson Bowled  7
Ian Cox Bowled  23
Nicholas Cook Caught  24
Harry Grant Caught  1
Daniel Pyke Caught  10
Tom Johnson Caught  13
Jonny Bradley Bowled  8
Jack Marshall Not Out  1

Washington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Washington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w  
for 6 wickets
11
171 (43.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Pyke9.041300.001.44
Nicholas Cook9.0225125.002.78
Jonny Bradley5.004200.008.40
David Southern9.0038312.674.22
Ben Clarke7.0031215.504.43
Simon Wilkinson4.202000.004.62