Scorecard

Leadgate v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI on Sat 31 Aug 2013 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leadgate Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 12b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
23
205 (50.0 overs)
     
R Hockaday ct  M Barnes b G Breese 79 13 1
R Burdon ct  A Forster b D Anderson 19 3
C McCabe ct  G Breese b C Barnes 24 2
D Richardson ct  R Winn b D Anderson 47 4 3
L Harrison st  J Chapman b G Breese 0
P Hockaday b  G Breese 3
L Fitzner st  j Chapman b D Anderson 10 1
D Benford Not Out  0
A McCabe  
A Turner  
S Smith  

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Anderson12.0356318.674.67
Gareth Breese15.0638312.672.53
Callum Barnes15.0154154.003.60
Rob Hasan8.013800.004.75

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 12b 7lb 
for 2 wickets
20
209

(44.3 overs)
    
Andrew Waters ct  P Hockaday b L Harrison 35 6
David Anderson ct  A McCabe b L Harrison 19 3
Gareth Breese Not Out  94 13 1 1
Michael Barnes Not Out  41 5 1
Robbie Winn   1
John Chapman   2
Andrew Forster   1
Callum Barnes  
Rob Hasan  
Simon Wilkinson  
Andrew Cox  

Leadgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Harrison11.0333216.503.00
L Fitzner12.006300.005.25
C McCabe7.011800.002.57
R Hockaday4.011700.004.25
R Burdon8.304000.004.71
A McCabe2.00700.003.50