Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U18's v Leadgate on Tue 06 May 2014 at 6:00
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U18's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b  
for 10 wickets
9
48

(17.5 overs)
    
Ben Clarke Bowled  0
J Young Bowled  4 1
L Kay Bowled  0 2
A Weightman Caught  22 1
Jamie Bradley Bowled  0
Harry Grant Bowled  7 1
Matthew Kerswell Caught  0
Leo Heslop Run out  1
Mattie Telford Caught  2
Mattie Davison Not Out  1
Andrew Hunt Bowled  2

Leadgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leadgate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
6
107 (20.0 overs)
     
C McCabe ct Kay b Kerswell 17
A McCabe ct and b Kay 17
L McCabe Retired Not Out  52
J Bell Not Out  14
M Page ct Young b Bradley 0
D Walls Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC U18's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Clarke4.011200.003.00
A Weightman4.01800.002.00
L Kay4.0014114.003.50
Matthew Kerswell4.0019119.004.75
Jamie Bradley3.0037137.0012.33
Mattie Telford1.00800.008.00