Scorecard

Ashington v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI on Sat 21 May 2016 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2lb 
for 10 wickets
2
170

(44.1 overs)
    
Kamran Mansoor ct Grant b B.Harmison 16 21 20 3 80.0 1
Gary Hunter ct Grant b B.Harmison 5 31 18 1 27.78
Andrew Waters b B.Harmison 50 75 54 8 92.59
Abhiram Joshi ct Grant b A.Singh 34 93 92 2 36.96 1
Robbie Winn ct McCafferty b A.Singh 15 15 19 1 78.95
John Chapman ct Rutherford b A.Singh 5 7 5 1 100
Dan Milligan ct McCafferty b P.Rutherford 21 27 27 1 77.78
Stephen Turnbull b C.Storey 14 26 20 70.0
Rob Hasan b C.Storey 5 10 6 83.33
Simon Wilkinson b P.Rutherford 2 2 2 100
Mark Dixon Not Out  1 2 1 100

Ashington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Storey9.1033216.503.60
B.Harmison10.0333311.003.30
P.Rutherford10.0130215.003.00
A.Singh10.0145315.004.50
I.Sharkey5.002700.005.40

Ashington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 6lb 
for 3 wickets
18
171 (43.0 overs)
     
N.Wood ct K.Mansoor b D.Milligan 46 104 101 5 45.54
A.Singh lbw D.Milligan 9 23 16 2 56.25
J.Jessop ct A.Joshi b K.Mansoor 41 69 59 5 69.49
B.O'Brien Not Out  34 55 49 4 69.39
S.McCafferty Not Out  23 45 33 69.70
   
   
   
   
   
   

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Milligan10.0225212.502.50
Mark Dixon9.024300.004.78
Abhiram Joshi8.002900.003.63
Gary Hunter4.001200.003.00
Kamran Mansoor7.0119119.002.71
Rob Hasan5.003200.006.40