Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI v Annfield Plain on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 2 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
196

(50.0 overs)
    
Kamran Mansoor ct G.Carr b D.Keegan 32 48 47 5 68.09
Gary Hunter ct S.Stephenson b S.Oliver 26 72 63 2 41.27 1
Andrew Waters ct S.Newton b D.Keegan 0 2 3 0
Abhiram Joshi ct M.Hawden b D.Keegan 4 10 14 28.57
Robbie Winn ct D.Keegan b D.Keegan 29 42 49 6 59.18
Andrew Forster ct S.Stephenson b S.Blake 55 94 84 2 1 65.48
John Chapman lbw M.Hawden 3 18 7 42.86 2
Paul Ringer b M.Kean 26 30 25 2 1 104.00 1
Dan Milligan Not Out  9 15 8 1 112.50
Daniel Pyke Not Out  1 2 1 100
Mark Dixon  

Annfield Plain Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Howden6.0038138.006.33
M.Kean10.0044144.004.40
S.Oliver12.0319119.001.58
D.Keegan12.0240410.003.33
S.Newton4.002500.006.25
S.Blake6.0024124.004.00

Annfield Plain Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 8b 10lb 
for 8 wickets
24
199 (50.0 overs)
     
D.Newstead b A.Joshi 27 73 65 4 41.54
S.Stephenson b D.Pyke 0 7 6 0
S.Oliver b D.Pyke 0 5 3 0
D.Maughn lbw G.Hunter 42 76 66 6 1 63.64
G.Carr ct J.Chapman b K.Mansoor 18 43 34 1 52.94
L.Donnely Not Out  53 93 70 2 1 75.71
M.Howden ct P.Ringer b D.Pyke 19 26 29 1 65.52
S.Blake ct J.Chapman b D.Pyke 12 29 33 36.36
D.Keegan run out G.Hunter 1 7 4 25.00
S.Newton Not Out  1 2 2 50.0
M.Kean  

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Dixon6.031300.002.17
Daniel Pyke12.0156414.004.67
Dan Milligan11.003900.003.55
Abhiram Joshi12.0041141.003.42
Gary Hunter6.0125125.004.17
Kamran Mansoor3.01717.002.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Rosie Grant