Scorecard

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals v Annfield Plain Academy on Sun 08 May 2016 at 1:45
Consett & District Cricket Club Lost by 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
129

(43.3 overs)
    
Matt Jackson b Seaward 0
Ryan O'Neill b Black 18 1 1
Nathan Smith ct Dodds b Seaward 9
Colin McPherson b Seaward 0
Mattie Davison b Seaward 0
Alan Davison ct Liddell b Black 7
Dylan Boyle b Shield 5
David Wilkinson Not Out  46 7 1
Alan Waters b Seaward 0
Harry Davison ct Seaward b Maddison 10
Niall Chambers b Smith 9 1

Annfield Plain Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Seaward9.022154.202.33
D Smith8.3920120.002.35
O Shield9.0513113.001.44
S Black9.042900.003.22
L Maddison7.0024124.003.43
J Lyons1.00900.009.00

Annfield Plain Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 1b  
for 1 wickets
8
131 (28.1 overs)
     
O Shield Run out  16
J Dodds Not Out  77
d Smith Not Out  30
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Davison4.003000.007.50
Nathan Smith7.103200.004.47
Alan Waters9.021800.002.00
Dylan Boyle5.003400.006.80
Niall Chambers3.001600.005.33