Scorecard

Fenham Falcons v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 3rd XI on Sun 09 Jul 2017 at 1.30pm
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 36 runs

Match report Man Of The Match - Jonny Bradley
Dick Of The Day - Dylon Boyle

Fenham Falcons Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 10b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
13
183 (45.0 overs)
     
S Mahroof run out  (Simon Wilkinson) 31 45 6 68.89
R Baig st  Stephen Horn b Simon Wilkinson 62 82 8 1 75.61
I Ayub st  Stephen Horn b Mark Roe 1 11 9.09
U Mahroof lbw  David Southern 26 35 4 74.29
H Ali Not Out  28 52 2 1 53.85
I Liaquat ct  Dan Burlinson b Jonny Bradley 2 19 10.53
A Brown lbw  Jonny Bradley 0 2 0
A Ali b  Jonny Bradley 0 5 0
Akash Ali b  Jonny Bradley 14 16 2 87.50
H Rahman run out  (Dylon Boyle) 0 2 0
A Mahroof Not Out  6 4 1 150.0

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Roe9.0134134.003.78
Dan Burlinson6.012600.004.33
Jack Marshall9.002200.002.44
David Southern6.2039139.006.16
Simon Wilkinson7.4126126.003.39
Jonny Bradley7.012546.253.57

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 12w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
147

(28.4 overs)
    
Kieran Winn b  Atta Ali 30 60 5 50.0
Jonny Bradley ct  S Mahroof b A Brown 8 10 1 80.0
Dan Burlinson b  Atta Ali 29 25 3 1 116.00 1
Ian Cox ct  I Liaquat b Atta Ali 25 18 3 1 138.89
Simon Wilkinson ct  S Mahroof b Atta Ali 4 6 66.67 1
Jack Marshall ct  Unsure b U Mahroof 5 9 1 55.56
Dylan Boyle b  Atta Ali 0 2 0 1
Liam Smith ct  + b U Mahroof 2 7 28.57
David Southern b  U Mahroof 1 5 20.0
Stephen Horn b  U Mahroof 10 21 1 47.62 2
Mark Roe Not Out  5 10 50.0

Fenham Falcons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akash Ali3.003700.0012.33
A Brown6.0019119.003.17
H Rahman5.001800.003.60
Atta Ali6.013356.605.50
U Mahroof6.422045.003.00
R Baig2.001100.005.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Rosie Grant