Scorecard

Newcastle City v Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI on Wed 10 May 2017 at 6:00
Consett & District Cricket Club Won 113 run victory

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
11
238

(20.0 overs)
    
Kamran Mansoor b a mohammed 132 64 64 12 9 206.25
John Chapman ct f mohammed 77 61 49 12 2 157.14 2
Robbie Winn Not Out  18 7 7 4 257.14
Nicholas Cook b a mohammed 0 1 1 0
Paul Ringer Not Out  0 2
Stephen Turnbull   1
Ian Cox   1
Sam Shaikh  
Kieran Winn   1
Gary Hunter  
Simon Wilkinson  

Newcastle City Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
i stubss4.006000.0015.00
j saini4.004000.0010.00
a ulhaq2.002300.0011.50
a mohammed5.0045222.509.00
m mukhart2.002500.0012.50
f mohammed3.0037137.0012.33

Newcastle City Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w  
for 8 wickets
15
125 (20.0 overs)
     
f mohammed ct turnbull b mansoor 5
i stubbs b hunter 1
s padmeleya ct cox b cook 23
b ahmed b hunter 8
a mohammed b hunter 1
m mukhart ct chapman b turnbull 28
u mukhart Not Out  34
f hussain ct  k winn b turnbull 2
o mohammed ct chapman b ringer 8
   
   

Consett & District Cricket Club Consett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamran Mansoor3.0014114.004.67
Gary Hunter5.0036312.007.20
Nicholas Cook5.0035135.007.00
Sam Shaikh4.002200.005.50
Stephen Turnbull2.001125.505.50
Paul Ringer1.00717.007.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Phil Hunter