Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals v Peterlee Casuals on Sun 27 Aug 2017 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 6b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
11
130

(30.0 overs)
    
Ryan O'Neill Caught  0
Matthew Kerswell Caught  0 1
Ian Atkinson Bowled  31 5
Andrew Waters Caught  30 4 1
Steven Talbot Caught  40 4 1
Harry Davison Not Out  16 2
Colin McPherson Not Out  2 2
Nicole Atkinson  
Alan Waters  
Haydn Jackson  
Erika Leonard  

Peterlee Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Peterlee Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 11b  
for 8 wickets
19
128 (40.0 overs)
     
D Currie b Kerswell 16
B Willetts ct McPherson b Kerswell 19
D Almond b Alan Waters 7
S Fishburn ct and b Kerswell 7
L Nesbitt ct McPherson b Kerswell 0
J Monk Not Out  27
JJ Monk Sr b Kerswell 0
J Willetts b H Davison 15
A Longthorne b I Atkinson 16
J Race Not Out  2
S Carr  

Consett Cricket Club Consett Academicals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Davison8.0028128.003.50
Alan Waters8.0211111.001.38
Matthew Kerswell8.002254.402.75
Ryan O'Neill6.001900.003.17
Colin McPherson4.001300.003.25
Ian Atkinson6.0214114.002.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Nicole Atkinson