Scorecard

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI v Greenside on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 1:00
Match was Abandoned Rain stopped play

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Greenside Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 2w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
14
151 (45.0 overs)
     
J. Eadington ct  B. Clarke bowled D. Pyke 6
D. Paige ct  R. O'neill bowled D. Pyke 5
L. Neasham ct  J. Bradley bowled J. Bradley 1
D. Murray ct  N. Cook bowled J. Bradley 11
A. Mawson ct  N. Cook bowled S. Wilkinson 12
H. Ali ct  S. Wilkinson bowled M. Jackson 43
H. Lumsden ct  B. Clarke bowled R. O'neill 21
M. Kerswell Not Out  30
N. Niamutulkar b  R. O'neill 8
L Stamper  
Unknown  

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Bradley10.0321210.502.10
Nicholas Cook6.514500.006.59
Simon Wilkinson10.0321121.002.10
Matt Jackson1.5012112.006.55
Ryan O'Neill6.0023211.503.83
Ben Clarke0.20100.003.00
Daniel Pyke10.031125.501.10

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb  
for 0 wickets
1
3

(3.2 overs)
    
Ben Clarke Not Out  3 14 21.43 2
Stephen Turnbull Not Out  6 6 1 100
Daniel Pyke  
Jamie Bradley  
Ryan O'Neill   1
Matt Jackson  
Nicholas Cook   2
Ian Cox  
Simon Wilkinson   1
Jonny Bradley   1
David Williamson  

Greenside Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Murray2.00300.001.50
N. Niamatullam1.20500.003.75