Scorecard

Newcastle City v Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI on Sat 15 Jun 2013 at 1:30
Consett Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newcastle City Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 22b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
33
152 (45.0 overs)
     
Mukhtar D ct  Clarke b Winn 1
Zafar ct  Ringer b Pyke 15
Akbar ct  Atkinson b Kerswell 3
Saleem ct  Winn b Kerswell 6
Ali ct  Ringer b Pyke 9
Mukhtar M ct  Kerswell b Pyke 43
Shah Not Out  40
Mukhtar H Not Out  1
   
   
   

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Kerswell13.0521210.501.62
Kieran Winn10.0421121.002.10
Daniel Pyke9.012538.332.78
Andrew Cox6.021800.003.00
Darren Atkinson2.001000.005.00
Ben Clarke5.003100.006.20

Consett Cricket Club Consett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
8
150

(45.0 overs)
    
Philip Huntsman ct  Ali b Mukhtar 13
Darren Atkinson b  Mukhtar 2 1
Paul Ringer lbw  Saleem 1 2
David Bridge ct  b Mukhtar 44
Neil Burdon ct  Mukhtar b Taheel 43
Ben Clarke ct  Saleem b Saleem 8 1
Ian Cox Run out  4
Kieran Winn Not Out  12 1
Lee Kerswell Not Out  15 1
Daniel Pyke  
Andrew Cox  

Newcastle City Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mukhtar U6.03824.001.33
Saleem W9.0231215.503.44
Mukhtar A11.0228128.002.55
Ali2.001200.006.00
Agbar7.013200.004.57
Saleem B6.011900.003.17
Taheel4.0015115.003.75